Last Updated:
Today: A.L.       

Home

Calendar

Lodge Officers

Past Masters

Newsletter

Where is Acacia Lodge?

History of Acacia Lodge

Becoming a
Freemason

Grand Lodge

Masonic Education

Lodge Locator

View Our Scrapbook

Contact Us

Scottish Rite

South Carolina

Grand York Rite of South Carolina

York Rite Bodies Columbia, SC

Order of the Eastern Star

South Carolina

The Masonic Service Association of North America

Masonic Services Association of N. A.

South Carolina Masonic Research Society

Want to receive Lodge notices & the SPRIG via email?

Click here and provide your email address and name.

1859 to Date
Name Year Name Year
O. M. Roberts * 1859-60 J. Carroll Gasque, Jr. * 1949
Dr. John H. Boatwright, P.G.M. * 1861-64 E. R. Summey * 1950
Robert McDougall * 1865-66 Clyde H. Wilkes, Sr. * 1951
P. L. Jacobs * 1867 Lunice H. Ulm, P.D.D.G.M * 1952
L. T. Sillman * 1868 Harold L. Foster * 1953
James H. Diseker * 1869 W. P. Witherspoon *

1954

Alexander Oliver * 1870-71 Mendel C. Jeanes * 1955
William P. Hix * 1872 Railford D. Wesley * 1956
F. M. Drennan, Jr * 1873 G. W. Romanstine, P.D.D.G.M. * 1957
John Dorsey * 1874 Marshall L. Shaw * 1958
George W. Parker * 1875-76 Luther E. Cousins * 1959
Alexander Oliver * 1877-78 Dan W. Biggs * 1960
R. N. Richbourg * 1879-81 Marteau C. Lorick * 1961
Alexander Oliver * 1882 William J. Myrick * 1962
M. A. Bridges * 1883 Garvin E. Johnson * 1963
Charles Narey * 1884 Wilbert E. Stalvey * 1964
M. A. Bridges * 1885 D. Bruce Davis * 1965
John Dorsey * 1886-87 Robert C. Miller * 1966
W. J. Cathcart * 1888-91 Homer B. Smith, Jr. * 1967
E. R. Conger * 1892-93 George Wm. Watson 1968
J. L. Shull * 1894-96 William S. Turbeville * 1969
M. A. Bridges * 1897 George W. Gantt * 1970
W. H. Coleman * 1898-99 D. Lloyd Cartledge * 1971
J. P. Selby * 1900-01 William J. Eccles 1972
W. H. Wair * 1902 Roy L. Johnson 1973
Fredrick Taylor * 1903 William T. Rotureau, Sr. 1974
J. W. McCormick * 1904-05 Wayne R. McKee 1975
J. L. F. Habenicht * 1906 Lewis E. Smith * 1976
W. H. Coleman * 1907-08 Arthur B. Ford 1977
James Mac Donald * 1909 Van A. Sears * 1978
D. G. McAllister * 1910 Larry E. Scott, Sr. 1979
Samuel Fickling * 1911-12 Joseph P. Wilson 1980
W. H. Coleman * 1913 Charles S. Belcher 1981
S. R. Davis * 1914 Vernon W. Mahaffey * 1982
D. G. McAllister * 1915 Joseph B. Hamm 1983
N. W. Watson * 1916 Harry C. Carter * 1984
A. P. Richardson * 1917 Wayne C. Smith, Jr. 1985
Alex Heise * 1918 Donald E. Michie, Jr. 1986
L. T. Gerald * 1919 Arthur R. Dantoff *, P.D.D.G.M. 1987
Frank N. Jones * 1920 Joseph B. Hamm 1988
Thomas Calk * 1921 Brown W. McLeod ** 1989
Guy N. White * 1922 Wayne C. Smith, Jr. 1990
T. A. M. Cook * 1923 Jack W. Parker, Jr. 1991
R. J. Shealy * 1924 C. Hulon Graves 1992
W. S. Wertz * 1925 Donald E. Michie, Jr. 1993
Harry Stiller, Sr. * 1926 Vernon W. Mahaffey * 1994
T. W. Hornsby * 1927 Wayne C. Smith, Jr. 1995
Harry C. Allison * 1928 Arthur R. Dantoff *, P.D.D.G.M. 1996
Charles F. Mercer * 1929 Ivan M. Wells 1997
W. L. Blackwell * 1930 John H. Crane 1998
Herman D. McCarley * 1931 Thomas L. Coker, P.S.G.D. 1999
Floyd W. Newman * 1932 W. Thomas Downing III 2000
Paul W. Cooper * 1933 James L. Curtis 2001
A. W. Hutchinson * 1934 James A. Neal 2002
H. P. Blackman * 1935 Hugh J. Bickley 2003
H. J. Pfeiffer * 1936 Vernon W. Mahaffey * 2004
M. D. Marshe * 1937 Ivan M. Wells 2005
C. O. Coleman * 1938 Lyth B. Clark, Jr. 2006
H. F. Williamson * 1939 Richard S. Smarr 2007-08
Hayne C. Miller * 1940 W. Richard Sirmons 2009
James C. Kelly * 1941 Richard G. Miner 2010
John N. Grice * 1942 Jeffrey L. Hall, D.D.G.M. 2011-12
Ted P. Ferguson * 1943 David P. Stuard, Jr. 2013
W. H. Allen 1944 Lyth B. Clark, Jr 2014
Irby C. Windham * 1945
Herman D. McCarley * 1946
Julius A. Sanders * 1947
Julian H. Shull, Sr. * 1948
* = Deceased ** = Demitted

Click here to return to the top


 

We'd love to hear from you!